Privacy Policy

Important Information

Privacy Policy for MD Jewelry

At Eurythmic Jewelry, accessible from www.eurythmicjewelry.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Eurythmic Jewelry and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Eurythmic Jewelry. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Eurythmic Jewelry follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Eurythmic Jewelry follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Like any other website, Eurythmic Jewelry uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL:

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below:

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Eurythmic Jewelry. Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Eurythmic Jewelry, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that Eurythmic Jewelry has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Eurythmic Jewelry's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. 

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Eurythmic Jewelry does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Return & Exchange Policy

RETURNS

Our policy lasts 14 days. If 14 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately, we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

Custom orders and sale items cannot be returned for a refund, however can be exchanged.

To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.

Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.

There are certain situations where only partial refunds are granted: (if applicable)

  • Any item not in its original condition is damaged or missing parts for reasons not due to our error.

  • Any item that is returned more than 14 days after delivery.

Refunds (if applicable)

Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund. 

If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days.

Late or missing refunds (if applicable)
 

If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted. Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted. If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at inquire@eurythmicjewelry.com.


Sale items (if applicable)

 

Only regular priced items may be refunded, unfortunately sale items cannot be refunded. 

Exchanges

All items are eligible for an exchange, no reason needed, with the exception of custom orders. Custom orders along with any exchanges that require resizing and/or changes to design & gems are subject to additional costs as appropriate.

All exchanges and refunds must be shipped by the buyer, within 14 days, and at their expense. The exception to this is if the item is received damaged. In that case, the seller will provide a return shipping label.

Please communicate before returning any items.

GIFTS

If the item wasn’t marked as a gift when purchased, or the gift giver had the order shipped to themselves to give to you later, we will send a refund to the gift giver and he will find out about your return.

SHIPPING

To return your product, you should mail your product to:

112 CR 32 E Unit # 2 Summerdale, AL 36580-3706.

You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund.

Depending on where you live, the time it may take for your exchanged product to reach you, may vary.

If you are shipping an item over $35, you are responsible for providing insurance to match the price of the item. We do not guarantee that we will receive your returned item.

Shipping Policy

Eurythmic Jewelry ("we" and "us") is the operator of (https://www.eurythmicjewelry.com) ("Website"). By placing an order through this Website you will be agreeing to the terms below. These are provided to ensure both parties are aware of and agree upon this arrangement to mutually protect and set expectations on our service.

1. General

Subject to stock availability. We try to maintain accurate stock counts on our website but from time-to-time there may be a stock discrepancy and we will not be able to fulfill all your items at time of purchase. In this instance, we will fulfill the available products to you, and contact you about whether you would prefer to await restocking of the backordered item or if you would prefer for us to process a refund.

2. Shipping Cost

We offer free 1st class USPS mail delivery for all purchases up to $100. This is within the 50 US States & Territories. International shipping is not included, but offered at a discounted rate. 

All purchases over $101 will be shipped USPS Priority mail for free. Within the 50 US States & Territories as they apply. International purchases will not ship free but also offered at a discounted rate.

We will also provide insurance for the purchase price on any purchases over $35. 

We also offer upgrades for shipping which are available during checkout. We charge no handling fee or any additional costs above the price of the shipping.

Shipping costs are calculated during checkout based on weight, dimensions and destination of the items in the order. Payment for shipping will be collected with the purchase. This price will be the final price for shipping cost to the customer.

3. Return

 

3.1. Return Due To Change Of Mind

Eurythmic Jewelry will happily accept returns due to change of mind as long as a request to return is received by us within 14 days of receipt of item and are returned to us in original packaging, unused and in resellable condition.

Return shipping will be paid at the customers expense and will be required to arrange their own shipping, to include insurance for any items being returned.

Once returns are received and accepted, refunds will be processed to the original method payment. We will notify you once this has been completed through email.

(Eurythmic Jewelry) will refund the value of the goods returned but will NOT refund the value of any shipping paid.

3.2. Warranty Returns

Eurythmic Jewelry will happily honor any valid warranty claims, provided a claim is submitted within 90 days of receipt of items.

Customers will be required to pre-pay the return shipping, however we will reimburse you upon successful warranty claim.

Upon return receipt of items for warranty claim, you can expect Eurythmic Jewelry to process your warranty claim within 7 days.

Once warranty claim is confirmed, you will receive the choice of:

  • refund to your payment method

  • a refund in store credit

  • a replacement item sent to you (if stock is available)

4. Delivery Terms

4.1. Transit Time Domestically

Due to the current status of the USPS, we are unable to guarantee shipping times.

4.2. Transit time Internationally

Due to the current status of the USPS, we are unable to guarantee shipping times.

4.3. Orders Placed Time


Orders placed before 02 PM - CDT (UTC-05) will be dispatched the same day, otherwise, within the next business day. We will prepare and ship items Monday-Sunday.

4.4. Change Of Delivery Address

 

For change of delivery address requests, we are able to change the address at any time before the order has been dispatched.

4.5. P.O. Box Shipping

 

Eurythmic Jewelry will ship to P.O. box addresses using postal services only. We are unable to offer couriers services to these locations.

4.6. Military Address Shipping

 

We are able to ship to military addresses using USPS. We are unable to offer this service using courier services.

4.7. Items Out Of Stock

 

If an item is out of stock, we will dispatch the in-stock items immediately and send the remaining items once they return to stock.

4.8. Delivery Time Exceeded

 

If delivery time has exceeded the forecasted time, please contact us so that we can conduct an investigation.

5. Tracking Notifications

Upon dispatch, customers will receive a tracking link from which they will be able to follow the progress of their shipment based on the latest updates made available by the shipping provider.

6. Parcels Damaged In Transit

If you find a parcel is damaged in-transit, if possible, please reject the parcel from the courier and get in touch with our customer service. If the parcel has been delivered without you being present, please contact customer service with next steps.

7. Duties & Taxes

7.1. Sales Tax

Sales tax has already been applied to the price of the goods as displayed on the website

7.2. Import Duties & Taxes

Import duties and taxes for international shipments may be liable to be paid upon arrival in destination country. This varies by country, and Eurythmic Jewelry encourage you to be aware of these potential costs before placing an order with us.

If you refuse to to pay duties and taxes upon arrival at your destination country, the goods will be returned to Eurythmic Jewelry at the customers expense, and the customer will receive a refund for the value of goods paid, minus the cost of the return shipping. The cost of the initial shipping will not be refunded.

8. Cancellations

If you change your mind before you have received your order, we are able to accept cancellations at any time before the order has been dispatched. If an order has already been dispatched, please refer to our refund policy.

9. Insurance

Parcels are insured for loss and damage up to the value as stated by the courier.

9.1. Process for parcel damaged in-transit

We will process a refund or replacement as soon as the courier has completed their investigation into the claim.

9.1. Process for parcel lost in-transit

We will process a refund or replacement as soon as the courier has conducted an investigation and deemed the parcel lost.

10. Customer service

For all customer service enquiries, please email us at inquire@eurythmicjewelry.com

Check out our Terms & Conditions.